Úvodní stránka » Advertising & Marketing » Difference Between Ionic And Nonionic Surfactants

Difference Between Ionic And Nonionic Surfactants

Nonionic surfactant products that does not generate ions in aqueous solution. Its dissolution in water is due to its strong affinity for water.

Compared with anionic surfactants, non-ionic surfactants have a higher emulsifying ability and a certain resistance to hard water. It is an indispensable ingredient in detergent and emulsifier formulations. Of course, compared with anionic surfactants, non-ionic surfactants also have the disadvantages of limited cloud point, poor alkali resistance, and high price.

Non-ionic surfactants are mostly liquid and slurry, and their solubility in water decreases with increasing temperature. Non-ionic surfactants have various properties such as washing, dispersing, emulsifying, wetting, adding liquid, uniform dyeing, antiseptic, protective colloid and so on. Widely used in textile, paper, food, plastic, leather, fur, glass, petroleum, chemical fiber, medicine, pesticide, paint, dye, fertilizer, film, photography, metal processing, mineral processing, building materials, environmental protection, cosmetics, fire protection, agriculture every aspect.

Ionic surfactants have different names on different occasions, such as dispersants, moisturizers, soaps, etc.

When the surfactant is dissolved in water, the ionized ions are called ionic surfactants.

It is a large class of emulsifiers, which can be divided into anionic type (the hydrophilic group in the emulsifier molecule is anion, such as fatty acid soap, etc.) and cationic type (the hydrophilic group in the emulsifier molecule is a cation, such as quaternary ammonium salt, Etc.) and amphoteric surfactants (surfactants with both positively and negatively charged molecules can become positive or negatively charged in PH medium, including lecithin, amino acids and betaine type).

Monoammonium glycyrrhizinate is a white crystalline powder with a special sweet taste. It has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, anti-microbial, liver and liver protection, throat cleansing, anti-oxidation, inhibition of melanin, high sweetness, low heat energy and health care. It has a wide range of applications in the fields of medicine, cosmetics, and food.

Štítky:

Napsat komentář

Vaše e-mailová adresa nebude zveřejněna. Vyžadované informace jsou označeny *

*


čtyři × = 32